Channel 1 Weekly TV Schedule

Wednesday 6/20/18

11:49 PM       Gunga Din 1939

1:46 AM         Gunfighter 1950

3:11 AM         Gunfight at the OK Corral 1957

5:13 AM         Green for Danger 1947

6:44 AM         Greatest Show Earth 1952

9:17 AM         Great Man Votes 1939

10:28 AM       Great Expectations 1946

12:27 PM       Great Escape 1963

3:19 PM         Grapes of Wrath 1940

5:28 PM         Goodbye Mr. Chips 1939

7:22 PM         Goodbye Again 1961

9:22 PM         Golden Boy 1939

11:01 PM       Go West 1940

 

Thursday 6/21/18

12:22 AM       Glass Key 1942

1:47 AM         Gilda 1946

3:36 AM         Ghost and Mr. Chicken 1966

5:06 AM         Gentleman Jim 1942

6:50 AM         Gazebo 1959

8:32 AM         Gaslight 1944

10:26 AM       Gallant Hours 1959

12:22 PM       G Men 1935

1:48 PM         Fugitive 1947

3:28 PM         Friendly Persuasion 1956

5:45 PM         Four Daughters 1938

7:16 PM         Fountainhead 1949

9:08 PM         Fortune Cookie 1966

11:14 PM       Fort Dobbs 1958

 

Friday 6/22/18

12:55 AM       Fort Apache 1948

3:03 AM         Foreign Affair 1948

4:58 AM         Force of Evil 1948

6:17 AM         Five Came Back 1939

7:32 AM         Fireman Save My Child 1932

8:38 AM         Fighting 69th 1940

10:07 AM       Father of the Bride 1950

11:40 AM       Family Jewels 1965

1:20 PM         Father Goose 1964

3:16 PM         Fastest Gun Alive 1957

4:46 PM         Farmer's Daughter 1947

6:23 PM         Enchanted Cottage 1945

7:55 PM         Edison the Man 1940

9:42 PM         Each Dawn I Die 1939

11:14 PM       Drums Along Mohawk 1939

 

Saturday 6/23/18

12:58 AM       Double Life 1947

2:42 AM         El Dorado 1966

4:48 AM         Doolins of Oklahoma 1949

6:18 AM         Don't Give Up the Ship 1959

7:47 AM         Donovan's Reef 1963

9:36 AM         Dodsworth 1936

11:16 AM       Dodge City 1939

1:00 PM         Disorderly Orderly 1964

2:30 PM         Dinner at Eight 1933

4:21 PM         Devil and Miss Jones 1941

5:53 PM         Destry Rides Again 1939

7:27 PM         Desperate Hours 1955

9:20 PM         Desk Set 1957

11:03 PM       Dead End 1937

 

Sunday 6/24/18

12:35 AM       Dawn Patrol 1938

2:18 AM         David Copperfield 1935

4:28 AM         Dark Victory 1939

6:12 AM         Dark Passage 1947

7:58 AM         Crossfire 1947

9:24 AM         Murder, My Sweet 1944

11:00 AM       First Baptist Church Kingfisher OK

Noon              Criss Cross 1948

1:27 PM         Creature from the Black Lagoon 1954

2:46 PM         Crash Dive 1943

4:32 PM         Cowboy 1958

6:04 PM         Court Jester 1955

7:45 PM         Counsellor at Law 1933

9:07 PM         Corn is Green 1945

11:01 PM       Command Decision 1948

 

Monday 6/25/18

12:52 AM       Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2009

2:16 AM         Clock 1945

3:46 AM         Citadel 1938

5:39 AM         Chisum 1970

7:30 AM         Cheaper by the Dozen 1950

8:56 AM         Casablanca 1942

10:38 AM       Captains Courageous 1937

12:35 PM       Caine Mutiny 1954

2:40 PM         Wistful Widow of Wagon Gap 1947

3:58 PM         Buck Privates Come Home 1947

5:15 PM         Bridge on the River Kwai 1957

7:56 PM         Boy from Oklahoma 1954

9:24 PM         Bounty Hunter 1954

10:43 PM       Boomerang 1947

 

Tuesday 6/26/18

12:11 AM       Boom Town 1940

2:10 AM         Bombshell 1933

3:45 AM         Bombardier 1943

5:23 AM         Body and Soul 1947

7:08 AM         Black Swan 1942

8:33 AM         Birdman of Alcatraz 1962

11:01 AM       Big House 1930

12:29 PM       Big Heat 1953

1:58 PM         Big Clock 1948

3:33 PM         Best Foot Forward 1943

5:08 PM         Benny Goodman Story 1956

7:04 PM         Beau Geste 1939

8:57 PM         Barefoot Contessa 1954

11:07 PM       Bank Dick 1940